UFC on ABC 6 play-by-play, live results

21 day ago

UFC on ABC 6 takes place Saturday, and you can join us for live play-by-play and official results beginning at noon ET (9 a.m. PT). UFC on ABC 6 (ABC/ESPN/ESPN+) takes place at Kingdom Arena in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia.

UFC - Figure 1
Photo Yahoo Sports

Former middleweight champion Robert Whittaker (25-7 MMA, 16-5 UFC) takes on short-notice replacement opponent Ikram Aliskerov (15-1 MMA, 2-0 UFC) in the main event. Sergei Pavlovich (18-2 MMA, 6-2 UFC) takes on former Bellator heavyweight champ Alexander Volkov (37-10 MMA, 11-4 UFC) in the co-feature.

Follow along with our round-by-round updates and official results beginning at approximately noon ET for the prelims on ESPN+ and 3 p.m. ET for the main card on ABC.

Enjoy the fights, everyone.

ChangHo Lee vs. Xiao Long

Round 1 –

Result: Recap: Photos: Records: Lee (9-1 MMA, 0-0 UFC), Long (26-8 MMA, 0-0 UFC) Division: Bantamweight Broadcast: ESPN/ESPN+ Referee: Judging:

Magomed Gadzhiyasulov vs. Brendson Ribeiro

Round 1 –

Result: Recap: Photos: Records: Gadzhiyasulov (8-0 MMA, 0-0 UFC), Ribeiro (15-6 MMA, 0-1 UFC) Division: Light heavyweight Broadcast: ESPN/ESPN+ Referee: Judging:

Muin Gafurov vs. Kyung Ho Kang

Round 1 –

Result: Recap: Photos: Records: Gafurov (18-6 MMA, 0-2 UFC), Kang (19-10 MMA, 8-4 UFC) Division: Bantamweight Broadcast: ESPN/ESPN+ Referee: Judging:

Nicolas Dalby vs. Rinat Fakhretdinov

Round 1 –

Result: Recap: Photos: Records: Dalby (23-4-1 MMA, 7-3-1 UFC), Fakhretdinov (22-2-1 MMA, 3-0-1 UFC) Division: Welterweight Broadcast: ESPN/ESPN+ Referee: Judging:

Felipe Lima vs. Muhammad Naimov

Round 1 –

Result: Recap: Photos: Records: Lima (12-1 MMA, 0-0 UFC), Naimov (11-2 MMA, 3-0 UFC) Division: Featherweight Broadcast: ESPN/ESPN+ Referee: Judging:

Jared Gordon vs. Nasrat Haqparast

Round 1 –

Result: Recap: Photos: Records: Gordon (20-6 MMA, 8-5 UFC), Haqparast (16-5 MMA, 8-4 UFC) Division: Lightweight Broadcast: ESPN/ESPN+ Referee: Judging:

Volkan Oezdemir vs. Johnny Walker

Round 1 –

Result: Recap: Photos: Records: Oezdemir (19-7 MMA, 7-6 UFC), Walker (21-8 MMA, 7-5 UFC) Division: Light heavyweight Broadcast: ABC/ESPN+ Referee: Judging:

Shara Magomedov vs. Antonio Trocoli

Round 1 –

Result: Recap: Photos: Records: Magomedov (12-0 MMA, 1-0 UFC), Trocoli (12-3 MMA, 0-0 UFC) Division: Middleweight Broadcast: ABC/ESPN+ Referee: Judging:

Kelvin Gastelum vs. Daniel Rodriguez

Round 1 –

Result: Recap: Photos: Records: Gastelum (18-9 MMA, 12-9 UFC), Rodriguez (17-4 MMA, 7-3 UFC) Division: Welterweight Broadcast: ABC/ESPN+ Referee: Judging:

Sergei Pavlovich vs. Alexander Volkov

Round 1 –

Result: Recap: Photos: Records: Pavlovich (18-2 MMA, 6-2 UFC), Volkov (37-10 MMA, 11-4 UFC) Division: Heavyweight Broadcast: ABC/ESPN+ Referee: Judging:

Robert Whittaker vs. Ikram Aliskerov

Round 1 –

Result: Recap: Photos: Records: Whittaker (25-7 MMA, 16-5 UFC), Aliskerov (15-1 MMA, 2-0 UFC) Division: Middleweight Broadcast: ABC/ESPN+ Referee: Judging:

Story originally appeared on MMA Junkie

Read more
Similar news